Pavithram Sesame Oil (Nallenna)
Can be delivered in next available delivery slot
Shopbingos Trivia :
Sesame oil is valued in Ayurveda because of its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. It is commonly used in beauty treatments for the skin because it is an excellent moisturiser, promotes regeneration of healthy skin, has anti-aging properties, and is considered to be a natural SPF.
- English : Sesame/ Gingelly Oil
- Malayalam : Ellenna/ Nallenna
- Tamil : Nallennai
- Hindi : Thil Ka Tel